Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
April 11, 2021


  Current Campaigns  
     
In Memorium

Local 830 notes with sorrow the passing of the following members:

2021

Gerard Murray* - Pepsi Phila
John Davis* - Wm HP Inc.
Harry Spiers* - Schmidt’s
Stephen Brunkel* - Wissinoming Bottling
Patricia McManamy* - Total Warehouse
Thomas Martin* - TJU

Edward Dellorlo* - JE Limeburner
Arthur Clarency* - Hub Beer
John Porter* - Refresco
George Lewis* - Logistics Personnel
William McDowell* - Muller Inc.
Albert Johnson* - Wm HP Inc.
Robert Krause* - Banko Beverage
Charles Taylor Sr.* - Wm HP Inc.
Bruce Thompson* - Liberty Coke
Thomas Bunting* - Penn Beer

2020

          Louis Cassello* - Pepsi Philadelphia
James Addison - Refresco
Thomas Bartley* - TJU
James Rose* - Konrad Beer
James Brady* - Coke Pottsville
Joseph Clarke* - Franks Beverage
Ronald Armitage* - East Stroudsburg Beverage
Marie McLaughlin* - Total Warehouse
Richard Morrow Jr.* - Bunzl
James Kranyecz* - Stadler Dist.
Richard Stoll* - PA  Sour Mash
Kenneth Fillman* - Pepsi Wilmington
Robert Lally* - Gruber Bottling
David Flowers* - Phila. Optical
Norman Payne III* - Pepsi Philadelphia
William Moffitt* - ARA Services
Freddie Sams* - Franks Bev.
Joseph Pilkington Jr.* - Gretz
George Aument* - Clement & Muller
Edward Porambo* - Almond Bottling
Richard Fagioli - Wm H. Pflaumer              
                                          Shawn Bogan - 31st & Wharton                                               
                                  Kenneth Heckman* - Lehigh Optical                                   
                                   Donald McErlane* -  Coca-Cola                                           
James Payne  - Pepsi Wilmington
Rudolf Drechsel* - Gretz Bev
Edmund Speece* - Penn Beer
Leon Schwab* - Gretz Bev
Theodore George* - Frank’s Bev
James De Boer* - Warren Distr
Lawrence Konyves* - Miller Bev
Russell Volz* - Origlio Bev
Ronald Douglas* -Bunzl Phila
Constantine Sienkiewicz* - TJU
Willard Kern Jr.* - Lehigh Optical
Edward J. Hummel* - Delco Bev
David Doyle* - ARA Distr
Richard Szajdecki* - Kasser Liquor
Stanley Wlas* - Pepsi Phila
Richard Rickabaugh* - Konrad Beer
Joseph McGinty* - Mirabile Beverage
Louis Fortuna* - Superior Dental
Richard King* - ARA Distr. Ctr.
Wayne Laspee* - Marstan Ind.
John Burdey* - Konrad Beer
Edward Pilgren* - Unitog Rental
Daria Chymych* - Superior Dental
Michael McCracken - Liberty Coca-Cola
William Elmes* - Marstan Ind.

2019

Eugene Fleming* - Penn Distr.
Brian Batter* - Phila. Optical
John McGinnis* - Wood Beverage
Rodney Covey - Refresco
Bruce Blechl* - National Casein
Samuel Barlet* - Wm.  HP Inc.
Ernestine Coleman* - Total Warehouse
John DeSantis* - BDCI
Joel Hoepstine* - D. Yuengling Brewery
James Solomon* - Penn Beer
Bonnie Drescher - Post Precision
John Buglio Jr.* - Imperial Distr.
August Jaworowski Jr.* - Javie's Beverage
Edward Rice* - Penn Beer
Charles Payne* - Mirabile Beverage
Richard Dreisbach* - Allentown Bev.
Frank Guthier* - Schmidt's
Joseph Amoriello* - Wm H.P.
Benita Gross* - Total Warehouse
James McCarthy* - Clement & Muller
John Przybylowicz* - Clement & Muller
Oscar Griffiths* - Total Warehouse
Dale Anderson - Hessert Chevrolet
Anthony Rieger* - Neidhardt Dist.
William Schanck* - Total Warehouse
Robert E. Rio* - Wm HP Inc.
Willard Landis Jr.* - Jacob Stover
Thomas Johnston* - Frank Smith Beverage
Domenic Roberto* - Wissinoming Bottling
 Nickolas Krasas* - ARA Distributors
James A. Hood* - Bev. Co.
Francis J. Scena* - Colonial Beverage
Harry Schwartz* - Superior Dental
Mark Czyzewski* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Pasquale Storti* - Mirabile Beverage
Clarence Simmons* - Konrad Beer
Francis Camaratta* - Muller Inc.
Miguel Santiago* - Total Warehouse
Ralph Sithens* - ARA Services
Leon Ignatius* - Hub Beer
Robert Schafer* - Bunzl
Melvin Sams* - BEI
Peyton Spencer - Pepsi Wilmington
Stephen Lovenduski* - ARA Woodhaven Foods
Jack Shields* - Teamsters Local 830
Willis Brunson* - Wm. H P
Sekou Kromah - Hertz
Leonard Nash* - Warren Distr.
Louis Machion* - Clement & Muller
Peter Mroz Jr.* - Penn Distributors
Peter Gardull* - Banko Dist.
Arthur Gregory* - Schmidt's
Stanley Ashman* - Schmidt's

 

2018

Emmett Harris* - Muller Inc.
Richard Spalazzo* - Wm. H. Pflaumer
Calvin W. Johnson* - Wm. H. Pflaumer
John J. Rennie Jr.* - Consolidated Personnel
Francis McCloskey*  - Total Warehouse
Bozeman Reid* - Gretz
Robert Kirk Jr. - Origlio Beverage
Harvard Hooper - Refresco Bev.
Robert Stank* - TJU
Charles Fanelli* - Colonial Bev.
Roberta Wert* - Total Warehouse
Anthony Rudzinski* - Bunzl
Henry J. Doerrmann* - Konrad Beer
Frank Fera - Origlio Beverage
Lora J. Arrison* - Total Warehouse
Charles L. Simon* - Wm. H.P. Inc.
Robert DeTuro* - Coca Cola
Steve Kovscek* - Cott Beverage
Jacob Coleman* - TJU
Leroy Dietrich* - Reading Brewery
Charles F. Walsh* - Schmidt's
Gregory Sharockman* - Coke Pottsville
Ernest Crucioni* - Wood Beverage
John Potchen* - Schmidt's
David Tryon - Meenan Oil
Allen (Roy) Sproehnle* - Origlio
Darwin Bishop* - Norh Penn Beverage
Andrew Pizzo* - Harrison Beverage
Matteo Randazzo* - Philadelphia Denture
John Hewitt* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Edward Harm* - Smiler Beverage
Richard Wesser* - Philadelphia Philadelphia
Richard Harrell- Origlio Beverage
John Valley* - Manoa
Otis Smith Jr.* - Local 830
Donald Sprouls*- ARA Distr. Ctr.
John B. Smith* - Origlio Beverage
Walter Softly* - Bunzl
Thomas Carrelli* - American B.D.
Joseph Mellace* - Penn Distr.
Charles Vargas - Pepsi Pennsauken
Victor Green* - Frank's Beverage
Australia Givins* - Bunzl
Bernard Patton* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Thomas Saylor* - Lens Craftman
George Kozemko* - Banko Beverage
James O'Connor* - Local 830
William Mullen Jr.* - Liberty Coke
James Robinson* - Hub Beer
Robert Stokley* - Scott & Graver
Frank Iervolino* - Mirabile Beverage
Theophilys Mitchell* - Imperial Distr.
Joseph Campagna* - Campagna Bev.
Frank Urban* - Schmidt's
Ernest Meggli* - Schmidt's
Pietro Meduri* - Paulsboro Bottling
Nicholas Sciosciole* - Charles B. O'Donnell
Walter Makara* - Reading Brewery
Valentine Londergan* - Schmidt's
Ellison Huggins* - Wm. H. Pflaumer
Benjamin Smith Jr.* - Springfield Beverage
James Lilly* - Mirabile Beverage

 

2017

Jackie Royster* - Muller Inc
Ronald J. Miller* - Marstan
Walter Walker - ARA Distribution Center
Robert Brennan* - Pflaumer
Barry Reichert Sr. - Post Precision
Daniel Trubiano* - Penn Beer
Gerald Barron* - Allentown Beverage
David Walker - Pepsi Pennsauken
Mark Schlicher - Dr. Pepper Snapple
Ronald Dixon* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Robert H. Wilson* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Domenic Spadea Jr.* - Wm. HP
Raymond Harris III* - TJU
Ronald Fearfield* - Coke
Syed M. Ali* - Total Warehouse
William Hoffman - BDCI
Robert Weltz* - Schmidt's
David Kelsey * - Route Messenger
Frank Madeja* - Frank Smith Beverage
Thomas McCarron* - Smiler Beverage

Walter Fulmer* - TJU
Edgar Mullin* - American BD
Eddie Bradley* - Bunzl
Charles Luke* - Schmidt's
Constance Bednar* - Total Warehouse

Jacob Lloyd - Post Precision
Thomas Quinn III* - Fred Hess Inc.
Robert D-urbanis* - Superior Dental
Caroline Roton* - Total Warehouse
Norman Boardley* - Delco Beverage
Alfred Frantz* - Resort Bev.
Stephen Pecsek* - Banko Bev.
Richard Daniels* - Banko Bev.
Dennis Douvanis* - Banko Bev.
Ronald Robb* - Mayfair Bottling
Joseph Windisch* - Schmidt's


2016

William Christie* - Coke Philadelphia
Francis Peyton Jr.* - Hub Beer
Thomas Salome* - TJU
Lewis Martin* - Woodhaven Foods
Edward Williams* - Muller Inc.
Timothy Broughton* - Total Warehouse
Anthony Russo* - Coke
Dutch Haldeman Jr.* - Wm. H.P.
Willie Williams* - Penn Beer
Edward Acker Jr.* - Bunzl
Carlton D. Cerr* - Schmidt's
Herman Blauth* - Schmidt's
Benjamin Sanders* - National Casein
Robert Gatter - Bunzl
Clarence Scott* - Pepsi
Eric Bing - Pepsi Wilmington
Willie Dantzler* - Jerith
Willie Bethey* - ARA Distribution
George Troxel Sr.* - Mirabile Beverage

Gaetano Bello* - Bell Beverage
Steven Schmidt - Pepsi Philadelphia
Mary Knapp* - Total Warehouse 
Frank Moles Jr.* - SJ Bottling
David Costner* - Banko Beverage
John Lythgoe* - Tritschler Bros.
Margie Young* - Total Warehouse
William Matteo Sr.* - Brewers Outlet
David Julio* - Superior Dental
Adolfo Morales* - Superior Dental
Jeannine Coulombe* - Total Warehouse
Edward Bradley Jr. - Bunzl
Gerald Diehl* - Banko Distr.
John Johnson* - Pflaumer & Sons

Charles Clark* - Wm H.P. Inc.
Rose Salerno* - Total Warehouse
John Hass* - Pepsi Pennsauken

William C. Hermann* - Schmidt's
Elizabeth Mariani* - Total Warehouse
Kevin Campbell - Bunzl
Walter Johnson Sr.*- TJU

Alfred Cox* - Total Whse
Mary Black* - Total Whse
Donald Michell* - Frank’s Bev
Stephen Luther* - Banko Beverage
Rocco Delio* - Byard F. Brogan
John Lankelis* - Pepsi Phila
William Hocker* - Pepsi Phila
Henry Spaventa* - Schmidt’s
Robert Schrack* - Post Precision
John Issac* - WH Pflaumer & Son
Peter Musumeci* - Origlio Bev
James Templeton* - Mirabile Bev
John Rozier* - Penn Beer
Francis Gryenski* - Schmidt’s
Christopher Murray* - Gretz Montco

2015

Helen Schreiner* - Total Warehouse
Edward Masciarelli* - TJU

Joseph G. Lawrence - Coke Philadelphia
William Hemphill* - TJU
Harry Carpenter* - Total Warehouse
Anthony Bruno* - Mirabile Beverage
Richard Branca* - Mirabile Beverage
Janiors Wilson* - Wm. H. Pflaumer
Melviginia Ahmad* - Total Warehouse
Paul Sanko* - Total Warehouse
Edward Segeske* - Wm. H. Pflaumer
Mark Brady* - Gretz Beer
Harry Pecci* - Penn Beer
Thomas Morris* - ARA
John Scheetz* - Coke Philadelphia
Robert Vaughn* - Warren Distr.
Louis Toth* - Warren Distr.
John Gallagher* - Muller Inc.
Joseph Todd, Sr.* - Schmidt's
Edward Sweeney* - Wissinoming Bottling
Thomas McGeer* - K&S Canning
James Heuser* - TJU
William Miller* - Eagle Distr.
Donald Haring* - Banko Bev.
Richard Shaddinger* - Stadler Bev.
Deotis Carolina* - Frank's
Joseph Lesnefsky* - Schmidt's
Robert Pennell Jr.* - Gretz Montco.
James Ward* - Schmidt's
James Gallagher* - Tritschler Bros.
Ralph Marker, Jr.* - Transportation Leasing
Carmen Cardarelli - Schmidt's
William Centrella* - Mirabile Beverage
Richard Callahan* - Hub Beer
Frank Perry* - Hertz
Matthew Homka* - BDCI

Ernest Perez* - Wm. H.P.
Marie Marseglia* - Total Warehouse
Charles Hallinger* - Penn Beer


* denotes Retiree





Page Last Updated: Apr 02, 2021 (06:47:50)
<< April 2021 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30

Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds

UnionActive Newswire
 
Join the Newswire!
Updated: Apr. 11 (07:08)

Amazon Warehouse Election in Alabama
Teamsters Local 492
This Week's News Wrap-Up: 4/09/2021
Teamsters Local 570
Weekly News Wrap-Up: 4/09/2021
Teamsters Local 355
NOTICE OF ELECTION RULES VIOLATION
Teamsters Local 542
Alabama Amazon Workers Reject Union, But Organizers Say the Fight Isn’t Over
Teamsters Local 992
Teamsters Statement on the Election Results from the Vote at the Amazon Facility in Alabama
Teamsters Local 570
 
     
  IBT UnionActive Newswire  
 
Updated: Apr. 11 (04:53)
Amazon Warehouse Election in Alabama
Teamsters Local 492
This Week's News Wrap-Up: 4/09/2021
Teamsters Local 570
Weekly News Wrap-Up: 4/09/2021
Teamsters Local 355
NOTICE OF ELECTION RULES VIOLATION
Teamsters Local 542
Weekly News Wrap-Up: 4/09/2021
Teamsters Local 992
Alabama Amazon Workers Reject Union, But Organizers Say the Fight Isn’t Over
Teamsters Local 992
 
     
 
 
Teamsters Local 830
Copyright © 2021, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image