Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
November 29, 2021


  Current Campaigns  
     
In Memorium

Local 830 notes with sorrow the passing of the following members:

2021

October 2021
William J. Dougherty* - Ortlieb Brewery 
Robert M. Gontkosky* - Banko Beverage 
Donald Bound* - Watson Kunda

September 2021

Nettie Sumler* - Total Warehouse
Richard Klawitter* - Pepsi Mays Landing
Robert Terry* - Delco Beverage
Andrew Pallotta - Penn Beer

 

August 2021
Patrick O'Neill* - TJU
Erika Hillesland* - Total Warehouse

July 2021

Anthony Frank* - B&O Beverage 
Francis Svetecz* - Banko Beverage 
Joseph J. Carroll* - Total Warehouse 
William Conwell* - Wm H. Pflaumer 
John Ross* - Frank's Beverage

June 2021
Fannie Golden* - Total Warehouse
Stephen Hoover* - Banko Beverage
Edmund Fee* - Wm HP Inc. 
Thomas Paul* - Bill's Place


May 2021
Jeffrey Shapiro - Bunzl
Thomas L. Davis* - Franks Bev
Patrick Hanratty* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Franklin Rabert* - Banko Bev
Deloris Shaw* - Total Warehouse
John Mannino* - Coca Cola
Herman E. Evans* - Wm. H Pflaumer
Stanley Aros Jr.* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Sherman Breeding* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Joan M. Fenimore* - Total Warehouse
Earl Barlow Jr.* - Local 830


April 2021
Edward Bonikowski* - Origlio Beverage
Kenneth Beatty* - Aramark Vending
Rupert Bowens* - Wm H. P. Inc.
Louis Thurmond - Jerith Manufacturing 
Dominic Centonze* - Coke Philadelphia
Harry Mervin* - Coke Philadelphia
Robert T. Deeck* - George B. Cannon 
Bohdan Staszkiw* - Marstan Ind. 


March 2021
Gerard Murray* - Pepsi Phila
John Davis* - Wm HP Inc.
Harry Spiers* - Schmidt’s
Stephen Brunkel* - Wissinoming Bottling
Patricia McManamy* - Total Warehouse


February 2021
Thomas Martin* - TJU

Edward Dellorlo* - JE Limeburner
Arthur Clarency* - Hub Beer
John Porter* - Refresco


January 2021
George Lewis* - Logistics Personnel

William McDowell* - Muller Inc.
Albert Johnson* - Wm HP Inc.
Robert Krause* - Banko Beverage
Charles Taylor Sr.* - Wm HP Inc.
Bruce Thompson* - Liberty Coke
Thomas Bunting* - Penn Beer


2020

December 2020

Thomas Bartley* - TJU
James Rose* - Konrad Beer
James Brady* - Coke Pottsville
Joseph Clarke* - Franks Beverage
Ronald Armitage* - East Stroudsburg Beverage
Marie McLaughlin* - Total Warehouse

November 2020
Louis Cassello* - Pepsi Philadelphia

James Addison - Refresco

October 2020
Leila Florence - Total Transit
Alvin Bass* - Konrad Beer
Randy Behney - Post Precision 
William Love* - ARA Distr. 
Beverly Smith* - Total Warehouse 
Bruce Sutter* - Clement & Muller
James Pace* - Imerial Distr. 
Theordore Dragon* - Aramark 
Marvin Nave* - ARA Distr. 

September 2020
Francus Fasching - Brewery Workers Local 264
Alvin Bass* - Konrad Beer

August 2020
Richard Morrow Jr.* - Bunzl
James Kranyecz* - Stadler Dist.
Richard Stoll* - PA  Sour Mash

July 2020
Joseph Pilkington Jr.* - Gretz
George Aument* - Clement & Muller
Edward Porambo* - Almond Bottling

June 2020
Kenneth Fillman* - Pepsi Wilmington

Robert Lally* - Gruber Bottling
David Flowers* - Phila. Optical
Norman Payne III* - Pepsi Philadelphia
William Moffitt* - ARA Services
Freddie Sams* - Franks Bev.


May 2020
Richard Fagioli - Wm H. Pflaumer              
                                          Shawn Bogan - 31st & Wharton                                               
                                  Kenneth Heckman* - Lehigh Optical                                   
                                   Donald McErlane* -  Coca-Cola                                           
James Payne  - Pepsi Wilmington


April 2020
Rudolf Drechsel* - Gretz Bev
Edmund Speece* - Penn Beer
Leon Schwab* - Gretz Bev
Theodore George* - Frank’s Bev
James De Boer* - Warren Distr
Lawrence Konyves* - Miller Bev
Russell Volz* - Origlio Bev
Ronald Douglas* -Bunzl Phila


March 2020
Constantine Sienkiewicz* - TJU
Willard Kern Jr.* - Lehigh Optical
Edward J. Hummel* - Delco Bev
David Doyle* - ARA Distr
Richard Szajdecki* - Kasser Liquor
Stanley Wlas* - Pepsi Phila
Richard Rickabaugh* - Konrad Beer

February 2020
Robert Humphries* - Marstan Ind.
Donald Nicholl* - Liberty Coca Cola 
Robert Oettl* - Local 830
Howard Kennedy* - Hub Beer 
Richard MacElwee* - Hatboro Beverage 
Charles Beverly* - Coke/Phila

 

January 2020
Joseph McGinty* - Mirabile Beverage
Louis Fortuna* - Superior Dental
Richard King* - ARA Distr. Ctr.
Wayne Laspee* - Marstan Ind.
John Burdey* - Konrad Beer
Edward Pilgren* - Unitog Rental
Daria Chymych* - Superior Dental
Michael McCracken - Liberty Coca-Cola
William Elmes* - Marstan Ind.


2019

December 2019
Eugene Fleming* - Penn Distr.
Brian Batter* - Phila. Optical
John McGinnis* - Wood Beverage
Rodney Covey - Refresco
Bruce Blechl* - National Casein

 

November 2019
Samuel Barlet* - Wm.  HP Inc.
Ernestine Coleman* - Total Warehouse
John DeSantis* - BDCI
Joel Hoepstine* - D. Yuengling Brewery

 

October 2019
James Solomon* - Penn Beer
Bonnie Drescher - Post Precision
John Buglio Jr.* - Imperial Distr.
August Jaworowski Jr.* - Javie's Beverage
Edward Rice* - Penn Beer
Charles Payne* - Mirabile Beverage
Richard Dreisbach* - Allentown Bev.
Frank Guthier* - Schmidt's

 

September 2019
John Petrowski* - Schmidts 
Edward Kelly* - Penn Beer 
Allan Taylor* - Delco Bev.

 

July 2019
Joseph Amoriello* - Wm H.P.
Benita Gross* - Total Warehouse
James McCarthy* - Clement & Muller
John Przybylowicz* - Clement & Muller
Oscar Griffiths* - Total Warehouse

 

June 2019
Dale Anderson - Hessert Chevrolet
Anthony Rieger* - Neidhardt Dist.
William Schanck* - Total Warehouse
Robert E. Rio* - Wm HP Inc.
Willard Landis Jr.* - Jacob Stover

 

May 2019
Thomas Johnston* - Frank Smith Beverage
Domenic Roberto* - Wissinoming Bottling
 Nickolas Krasas* - ARA Distributors
James A. Hood* - Bev. Co.

April 2019
Willis Brunson* - Wm. H P
Sekou Kromah - Hertz
Leonard Nash* - Warren Distr.
Louis Machion* - Clement & Muller
Peter Mroz Jr.* - Penn Distributors

March 2019
Clarence Simmons* - Konrad Beer
Francis Camaratta* - Muller Inc.
Miguel Santiago* - Total Warehouse
Ralph Sithens* - ARA Services
Leon Ignatius* - Hub Beer
Robert Schafer* - Bunzl
Melvin Sams* - BEI
Peyton Spencer - Pepsi Wilmington
Stephen Lovenduski* - ARA Woodhaven Foods
Jack Shields* - Teamsters Local 830


February 2019
Francis J. Scena* - Colonial Beverage
Harry Schwartz* - Superior Dental
Mark Czyzewski* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Pasquale Storti* - Mirabile Beverage

January 2019
Peter Gardull* - Banko Dist.
Arthur Gregory* - Schmidt's
Stanley Ashman* - Schmidt's

 

2018

Emmett Harris* - Muller Inc.
Richard Spalazzo* - Wm. H. Pflaumer
Calvin W. Johnson* - Wm. H. Pflaumer
John J. Rennie Jr.* - Consolidated Personnel
Francis McCloskey*  - Total Warehouse
Bozeman Reid* - Gretz
Robert Kirk Jr. - Origlio Beverage
Harvard Hooper - Refresco Bev.
Robert Stank* - TJU
Charles Fanelli* - Colonial Bev.
Roberta Wert* - Total Warehouse
Anthony Rudzinski* - Bunzl
Henry J. Doerrmann* - Konrad Beer
Frank Fera - Origlio Beverage
Lora J. Arrison* - Total Warehouse
Charles L. Simon* - Wm. H.P. Inc.
Robert DeTuro* - Coca Cola
Steve Kovscek* - Cott Beverage
Jacob Coleman* - TJU
Leroy Dietrich* - Reading Brewery
Charles F. Walsh* - Schmidt's
Gregory Sharockman* - Coke Pottsville
Ernest Crucioni* - Wood Beverage
John Potchen* - Schmidt's
David Tryon - Meenan Oil
Allen (Roy) Sproehnle* - Origlio
Darwin Bishop* - Norh Penn Beverage
Andrew Pizzo* - Harrison Beverage
Matteo Randazzo* - Philadelphia Denture
John Hewitt* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Edward Harm* - Smiler Beverage
Richard Wesser* - Philadelphia Philadelphia
Richard Harrell- Origlio Beverage
John Valley* - Manoa
Otis Smith Jr.* - Local 830
Donald Sprouls*- ARA Distr. Ctr.
John B. Smith* - Origlio Beverage
Walter Softly* - Bunzl
Thomas Carrelli* - American B.D.
Joseph Mellace* - Penn Distr.
Charles Vargas - Pepsi Pennsauken
Victor Green* - Frank's Beverage
Australia Givins* - Bunzl
Bernard Patton* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Thomas Saylor* - Lens Craftman
George Kozemko* - Banko Beverage
James O'Connor* - Local 830
William Mullen Jr.* - Liberty Coke
James Robinson* - Hub Beer
Robert Stokley* - Scott & Graver
Frank Iervolino* - Mirabile Beverage
Theophilys Mitchell* - Imperial Distr.
Joseph Campagna* - Campagna Bev.
Frank Urban* - Schmidt's
Ernest Meggli* - Schmidt's
Pietro Meduri* - Paulsboro Bottling
Nicholas Sciosciole* - Charles B. O'Donnell
Walter Makara* - Reading Brewery
Valentine Londergan* - Schmidt's
Ellison Huggins* - Wm. H. Pflaumer
Benjamin Smith Jr.* - Springfield Beverage
James Lilly* - Mirabile Beverage

 

2017

Jackie Royster* - Muller Inc
Ronald J. Miller* - Marstan
Walter Walker - ARA Distribution Center
Robert Brennan* - Pflaumer
Barry Reichert Sr. - Post Precision
Daniel Trubiano* - Penn Beer
Gerald Barron* - Allentown Beverage
David Walker - Pepsi Pennsauken
Mark Schlicher - Dr. Pepper Snapple
Ronald Dixon* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Robert H. Wilson* - Pepsi Philadelphia
Domenic Spadea Jr.* - Wm. HP
Raymond Harris III* - TJU
Ronald Fearfield* - Coke
Syed M. Ali* - Total Warehouse
William Hoffman - BDCI
Robert Weltz* - Schmidt's
David Kelsey * - Route Messenger
Frank Madeja* - Frank Smith Beverage
Thomas McCarron* - Smiler Beverage

Walter Fulmer* - TJU
Edgar Mullin* - American BD
Eddie Bradley* - Bunzl
Charles Luke* - Schmidt's
Constance Bednar* - Total Warehouse

Jacob Lloyd - Post Precision
Thomas Quinn III* - Fred Hess Inc.
Robert D-urbanis* - Superior Dental
Caroline Roton* - Total Warehouse
Norman Boardley* - Delco Beverage
Alfred Frantz* - Resort Bev.
Stephen Pecsek* - Banko Bev.
Richard Daniels* - Banko Bev.
Dennis Douvanis* - Banko Bev.
Ronald Robb* - Mayfair Bottling
Joseph Windisch* - Schmidt's


2016

William Christie* - Coke Philadelphia
Francis Peyton Jr.* - Hub Beer
Thomas Salome* - TJU
Lewis Martin* - Woodhaven Foods
Edward Williams* - Muller Inc.
Timothy Broughton* - Total Warehouse
Anthony Russo* - Coke
Dutch Haldeman Jr.* - Wm. H.P.
Willie Williams* - Penn Beer
Edward Acker Jr.* - Bunzl
Carlton D. Cerr* - Schmidt's
Herman Blauth* - Schmidt's
Benjamin Sanders* - National Casein
Robert Gatter - Bunzl
Clarence Scott* - Pepsi
Eric Bing - Pepsi Wilmington
Willie Dantzler* - Jerith
Willie Bethey* - ARA Distribution
George Troxel Sr.* - Mirabile Beverage

Gaetano Bello* - Bell Beverage
Steven Schmidt - Pepsi Philadelphia
Mary Knapp* - Total Warehouse 
Frank Moles Jr.* - SJ Bottling
David Costner* - Banko Beverage
John Lythgoe* - Tritschler Bros.
Margie Young* - Total Warehouse
William Matteo Sr.* - Brewers Outlet
David Julio* - Superior Dental
Adolfo Morales* - Superior Dental
Jeannine Coulombe* - Total Warehouse
Edward Bradley Jr. - Bunzl
Gerald Diehl* - Banko Distr.
John Johnson* - Pflaumer & Sons

Charles Clark* - Wm H.P. Inc.
Rose Salerno* - Total Warehouse
John Hass* - Pepsi Pennsauken

William C. Hermann* - Schmidt's
Elizabeth Mariani* - Total Warehouse
Kevin Campbell - Bunzl
Walter Johnson Sr.*- TJU

Alfred Cox* - Total Whse
Mary Black* - Total Whse
Donald Michell* - Frank’s Bev
Stephen Luther* - Banko Beverage
Rocco Delio* - Byard F. Brogan
John Lankelis* - Pepsi Phila
William Hocker* - Pepsi Phila
Henry Spaventa* - Schmidt’s
Robert Schrack* - Post Precision
John Issac* - WH Pflaumer & Son
Peter Musumeci* - Origlio Bev
James Templeton* - Mirabile Bev
John Rozier* - Penn Beer
Francis Gryenski* - Schmidt’s
Christopher Murray* - Gretz Montco

2015

Helen Schreiner* - Total Warehouse
Edward Masciarelli* - TJU

Joseph G. Lawrence - Coke Philadelphia
William Hemphill* - TJU
Harry Carpenter* - Total Warehouse
Anthony Bruno* - Mirabile Beverage
Richard Branca* - Mirabile Beverage
Janiors Wilson* - Wm. H. Pflaumer
Melviginia Ahmad* - Total Warehouse
Paul Sanko* - Total Warehouse
Edward Segeske* - Wm. H. Pflaumer
Mark Brady* - Gretz Beer
Harry Pecci* - Penn Beer
Thomas Morris* - ARA
John Scheetz* - Coke Philadelphia
Robert Vaughn* - Warren Distr.
Louis Toth* - Warren Distr.
John Gallagher* - Muller Inc.
Joseph Todd, Sr.* - Schmidt's
Edward Sweeney* - Wissinoming Bottling
Thomas McGeer* - K&S Canning
James Heuser* - TJU
William Miller* - Eagle Distr.
Donald Haring* - Banko Bev.
Richard Shaddinger* - Stadler Bev.
Deotis Carolina* - Frank's
Joseph Lesnefsky* - Schmidt's
Robert Pennell Jr.* - Gretz Montco.
James Ward* - Schmidt's
James Gallagher* - Tritschler Bros.
Ralph Marker, Jr.* - Transportation Leasing
Carmen Cardarelli - Schmidt's
William Centrella* - Mirabile Beverage
Richard Callahan* - Hub Beer
Frank Perry* - Hertz
Matthew Homka* - BDCI

Ernest Perez* - Wm. H.P.
Marie Marseglia* - Total Warehouse
Charles Hallinger* - Penn Beer


* denotes Retiree





Page Last Updated: Nov 01, 2021 (06:18:32)
<< November 2021 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds

UnionActive Newswire
 
Join the Newswire!
Updated: Nov. 29 (13:01)

If Workers Want to Lock in Good Jobs, We Need Unions
Teamsters Local 355
Former El Paso Police Detective dies in crash
El Paso Municipal Police Officers' Association
New York Post City Council passes bills to curb NYC online delivery chaos
Teamsters Local 455
Holiday Meal for 191 Members in Need!
IBEW Local 191
Have you moved recently?
GCC/IBT District Council 4
Rest in Peace Brother Jon Hergett
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local Union 21
 
     
  IBT UnionActive Newswire  
 
Updated: Nov. 29 (12:46)
If Workers Want to Lock in Good Jobs, We Need Unions
Teamsters Local 355
New York Post City Council passes bills to curb NYC online delivery chaos
Teamsters Local 455
Have you moved recently?
GCC/IBT District Council 4
Whatcom County Master Bargaining Unit Update
Teamsters Local 231
Children's Christmas Party
Teamsters Local 776
OSHA Releases Emergency Temporary Standard on Covid-19
Teamsters Local 786
 
     
 
 
Teamsters Local 830
Copyright © 2021, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image